Melbourne – who does what?

This Melbourne assembly page is internally focused, for our members. Look around if you like, or use the menu options above to go elsewhere on the site.

Back to Melbourne Central | Back to Melbourne Southern | Back to Melbourne Western

Page maintained by Graham Downs 0412 256 242

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z top

A

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z top
Advertising – see Marketing, Media and Advertising
Announcements Liason
     Central: Linda McShane 0417338 077
     Southern: Pr Justin Lloyd – 0425 814 297
     Western: Pr David Lynzaat – 0425 826 612
Assembly Roll – see Roll
Assembly Program – see Calendar

B

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z top
Baptisms
     Central: Tank and clothing team: Coordinator – Mark Rudduck – 0409 167 519
     Central: Baptism records and give-outs – John Kelly – 9469 3732
     Assigned elder Bruce Travers
Bookshop
     Coordinator – Bruce Travers
 Assigned Pastor – Geoff Beggs
 Brochures – see Pamphlets
 Building – see Hall

C

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z top
Calendar – Joel Hulme, Pr Geoff Beggs
Camp – see Freshwater Creek Camp
Convention
     Overall – Stewart Shaw – 0418 309 111 & Moss Murray – 0419 328 023
     Food – Anne Murray – 9439 2415
     Reception & Ushers – Liz Dzelilovic 9590 9202
     Security – Gerry Morel Du Boil
     Accommodation – Visitors from PNG & Fiji – Graham Downs – 0412 256 242
  Assigned pastor – Simon Longfield
Communion
     Central: Distribution – Bill Gowland 9893 1620
     Central: Preparation – Allison Stewart & Janet Miller
     Southern:
     Western:
 Assigned Elder: Reg Hill
Country Ministry Coordination
      Graham Downs – 0412 256 242
Creche
     Central: Coordinator – Jessie Murray 0414 151 298
     Southern: Coordinator – Cathie Moodie 0400 332 851, Jess Emery
     Western: Coordinator – Vacant
     Babies feeding & change rooms – Wendi Longfield – 0418 576 763

D

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z top
Directory, International – Pr Geoff Beggs
Drama Group – Richard Gaarenstroom – 0412 322 789

E

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z top
Elders: Central
     Graham Downs – 0412 256 242
     Allan Gray – 0425 713 212
     Reg Hill – 0412 427 036
     Dennis Kay – 0428 840 889
     Phil Kean – 0411 029 591
     Moss Murray – 0419 328 023
     John Nayna – 0422 331 010
     John Rixon – 0419 281 208
     Mike Taylor – 0418 179 845
     Bruce Travers – 0409 979 860
Elders: Southern
     Rob Logan – 0467 229 074
     Rob Pattie – 0429 209 080

F

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z top
Freshwater Creek Camp
     Administration – Dennis Kay – 9728 8869
     Caretaker – Contact Dennis Kay
Finance 
     Approvals, accounts – Pr Simon Longfield- 9846 8522    
     Petty Cash – Mark Flower – 9560 9908
Functions – see Hall

G

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z top
Garden – see Hall

H

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z top
Hall
     Central: Coordinator – Trevor Kingston – 9807 8254 & 0414 312 462
     Babies feeding & change rooms – Wendi Longfield – 0418 576 763
     Bookings for functions – Anne Murray – 9439 2415
     Cleaning – Dale & Karen Fuhrmann – 9801 1807 – 0430 489 001
     Coffee Machine – Jeff & Keren Cheesewright – 0433 427 009
     Garden – Linda McShane & Gayle Flower – 9560 9908
     Keys –  Trevor Kingston – 9807 8254 & 0414 312 462
     Kitchen – Anne Murray – 9439 2415
     Western: Coordinator – Pastor John Barmby – 9743 6342
     Southern: Coordinator – Daniel Warren-Smith – 0400 539 294
Houseleaders: Central
     Belgrave – Eddie Cole – 0417 152 947
     Croydon – Clive Morrin – 0413 170 976
     Doncaster – Matt Harty -0416 315 877
     Eltham – Brad Vaughan – 0433 348 561
     Mentone – Glen Duker – 0428 574 370
     Mt Waverley – Bruce Travers – 0409 979 860
     Mulgrave – Gilbert Nayna – 0404 245 544
     Oakleigh – Michael LaGreca – 0414 599 057
     St Kilda – Evan Leckenby – 0412 900 614
     Ferntree Gully – Joel Murray – 0411 468 200
     Day Meeting/ Box Hill Hall – John Nayna – 0422 331 010
     & Graham Downs – 0412 256 242
Houseleaders: Southern
     Carrum Downs/ Narre Warren/ Noble Park – Daniel Wachla – 0438 366 620
     Frankston Peninsula – Dan Warren-Smith – 0400 539 294
     Westernport – Rob Pattie – 0429 209 080
Houseleaders: Western
     Brunswick – Sam Barmby – 0427 885 455
     Essendon – Vince Baiano – 0423 329 535
     Hoppers Crossing – Lou Ripari – 0412 828 377

I

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z top
International Liaison
     Coordinator, world-wide – Pr Simon Longfield – 9846 8522
     Africa – Pr Victor Samoilenko (Gold Coast)
     Canada – Pr Simon Longfield- 9846 8522    
     Fiji – Pr Hamish Gunn (Rotorua)
     India – Mike Taylor; John Nayna – 0422 331 010
     Italy – Rob LaGreca – 9787 9441
     New Zealand – Pr Simon Longfield – 9846 8522
     Papua New Guinea – Pr Darcy Ryan (Brisbane)
     South America – Kerry Daley (Coffs Harbour)
     United Kingdom – Pr Simon Longfield – 9846 8522
     USA – Pr Simon Longfield – 9846 8522

J

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z top

K

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z top
 Kitchen – see Hall

L

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z top Leaflets – see Pamphlets

M

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z top
 Marketing, Media & Advertising
     Coordinator: Pr Simon Longfield – 9846 8522
     Advertising – Internet (RCI site): Joel Hulme – 0413 998 468
     Advertising – Newspapers, Magazines, Radio & TV: (vacant)
     Media Spokesperson: Pr Simon Longfield- 9846 8522
        
 Brochures – see Pamphlets
 Assigned Pastor: Simon Longfield
 Music
     Coordinator: Wendi Longfield – 9846 8511 & 0418 576 763
     Song Leaders: Joel Hill – 0422 011 515, Michael Nayna – 0401 133 044
     Allan Gray – 0425 713 212
     Youngies Music – see Youngies Music
 Assigned pastor: Geoff Beggs

N

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z top
 New Members
     Hose Leaders, Elders & Pastors

O

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z top
 Outreaches
     Christmas Production – Richard Gaarenstroom – 0412 322 789
     Frankston Shop Front – Pr Ian Pask – 0420 364 484
     Melbourne City – John Ralston – 9723 6486
    

P

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z top
 Pamphlets
     Coordinator: Moss Murray – 9439 2415
 Assigned Pastor: Simon Longfield
 Pastors
     Central: Pr Simon Longfield – 9846 8522    
     Central: Pr Geoff Beggs – 9437 0534
     Southern: Pr Ian Pask – 0420 364 484
     Southern: Pr Justin Lloyd – 0425 841 297
     Western: Pr John Barmby
     Western: Pr David Lynzaat – 0425 826 612
 Photography
     Photographers: Anne Murray, Michael Nayna
 Program (Assembly)
     Coordinator: Pr Geoff Beggs – 9437 0534
 Prayer Meeting Coordination
     Box Hill Sunday; Michael La Greca – 9563 1508
     Box Hill Friday evening; John Nayna – 0422 331 010

Q

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z top

R

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z top
 Recording
     Talk tapes & CDs: Fab Santin
     Talks Audio – see Technical
     Meetings Video: Chris Polson & Joel Hulme
 Roll
     Coordinator: Graham Downs 0412 256 242

S

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z top
 Sunday School
     Central Coordinator: Jess Beggs (please refer all Sunday School issues to Jess)
     Resources Coordinator: Marion Winterbine – 0404 998 841
     Southern Coordinator – Jess Emery – 0488 019 606
     Western: Coordinator – Tanya Treloar
 Assigned Pastor: Geoff Beggs

T

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z top
 Tapes – see Recording
 Technical  
    Co-ordinator – Joel Hulme 413 998 468
    Audio: Jon. Longfield  0419 999 224 & Jared Longfield
    IT/Visual:  Linda McShane 0417338 077
    IT/Visual Team: Jared Thompson, Nicole Miles
    Lighting: Scott Appleby – 0421 575 782 & Bryce McMillan
    Outreach Audio: Peter Anderson – 0402 007 853
    Equipment: Chris Polson – 0401 977 725

U

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z top
 Ushers
     Central Coordinator: Liz Dzelilovic – 9590 9202 and Mandy Illiov
 Assigned Elder: Reg Hill

V

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z top

W

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z top
 Website and Online – International
     Coordinator: Joel Hulme
     Technical Coordinator: Jason Cornwall
     Articles Approval: Pr Simon or Pr Geoff Beggs
     YouTube:
     International Events Calendar:
     Pastors’ resources: Pr Geoff Beggs
     Assigned pastor: Geoff Beggs
Website – Melbourne Internal 
     Coordinator: Joel Hulme
Melbourne Program:
     Melbourne News: Axel Vanderstadt
     Freshwater Creek pages: Stephen Hicks – 9704 1719
 Website – Young Peoples
    Coordinator:
   Working With Children Checks
Pastor Simon Longfield – 9846 8522

X

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z top

Y

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z top
 Young Peoples – see also Youngies page
 Coordinator; Joel Hulme – 0413 998 468
 Assistants; Alex Pal – 0415 960 907 & Axel Vanderstadt – 0425 833 844
 Assigned Pastor: Pastor Simon
 
Youngies Music
  Coordinators:
 Young Revivalists
     Central Coordinator: – Daniel Warren-Smith – 0400 539 294
     Southern Coordinator: Sue Durrant – 0418 594 259
     Western Coordinator: Lou Ripari –  0412 828 377

Z

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z top